ALZUR'S LEGACY – WITCHER FAN FILM | OFFICIAL TRAILER



WATCH FULL MOVIE HERE: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5GLtk2cLRu4

VISIT OUR FACEBOOK FANPAGE: https://www.facebook.com/witcherfanfilm and INSTAGRAM: @alzurslegacy_witcherfanfilm

“FILM MADE BY FANS FOR FANS”

Editor (trailer) – Łukasz Olszewski
Music (trailer) – Music by Mendel bij de Leij at MbdL Productions https://www.facebook.com/Mendelian
Color (trailer) – Jakub Matras
Sound Editing (trailer) – Jakub Zataj, Jan Dzyr
VFX (trailer) – Michał Kokoszyński (VFX supervisor), Paweł Dyjan, Adam Nowak, Stanisław Juszczyk
Drone shots (trailer) – Paweł Sudoł
Boards & animations – Szymon Raczkiewicz

Cast
LAMBERT – Mariusz Drężek
TRISS – Magdalena Różańska
JULIAN – Marcin Bubółka
JASKIER – Zbigniew Zamachowski
AGAIUS – Janusz Szpiglewski
ORNELLA – Kamila Kamińska
BOGUCH – Bartosz Wesołowski
VESEMIR – Paweł Lipnicki
ESKEL – Przemysław Kaźmierczak
SOŁTYS – Andrzej Strzelecki
STOKROTKA – Maria Sobocińska
ANECZKA – Anna Lemieszek
OSIŁEK – Michał Zbroja

Director
Jakub Nurzyński

Screenplay
Dariusz Gabryelewicz
Brunon Hawryluk
Jakub Nurzyński

Production Manager
Jan Kawecki
Patryk Szulc (transza 2019)

Executive Producer
Jan Kawecki
Jakub Januszewski
Jakub Nurzyński

Director of Photography
Michał Wiśniowski

Costume Designer
Katarzyna Sałdak

Production Designer
Ewelina Bunia
Klara Filipowicz
Piotr Stachurski

Music
Liz Katrin
Marcin Cyronek

Make Up Artist
Karolina Syndonin

Editor
Szymon Raczkiewicz

Gaffer
Ireneusz Chojnacki
Maciej Maciejewski (transza 2019)

VFX Supervisor
Michał Kokoszyński
Staszek Mąderek (plan)

Production Sound Mixer
Łukasz Klimczak
Karol Szykowny (transza 2019)

Fight Choreography
Alan Padziński (Sword’s Path)

Fight Assistance
Krzysztof “Chris” Ptasiński
Maciej Kwiatkowski

Set Manager – Leszek Hendzel, Mikołaj Siciński, Ada Stalewska, Helena Tyszkiewicz, Aleksander Kowalski (2019)

II Production Manager – Brunon Hawryluk
II Director – Olga Izdebska, Aleksander Kowalski
Director Assistant – Brunon Hawryluk, Marcjanna Lelek
II Costume Designer – Margarita Barska
Costume Assistant – Manuela Podbielkowska, Antonina Białobrzeska, Weronika Daniłowska
II Production Manager – Aleks Głuch (2019)
II Set Manager – Tomasz Gizelski
II MUA – Weronika Borszyńska
Hairdresser – Adam “Tanatos” Krupiński
Camera Operators – Michał Konopka, Marcin Magiera, Jakub Ostaszewski (Ronin), Jacek Kowalczyk, Kuba Matras, Filip Rogoziński
Focus Pullers – Paulina Hryć, Aleksandra Kamińska, Maciej Król (2018)
Production Designer Assistants – Dominik Mickiewicz, Ignacy Majewski, Sonia Wojas, Jan Miklusz, Joanna Antoniewicz
Steadicam Operator – Jacek Drofiak
Light Technician – Gaweł Józefczuk, Maciej Perkowski, Konrad Bloch, Radek Fenc, Zofia Dowiatt, Grzegorz Tatar, Emil Broski – Okruciński, Dominik Kaniewski, Justyna Pelc, Aleksander Łaziński, Felix Novikow, Kajetan Bogucki, Jacek Kuzak, Mateusz Cichocki, Tomasz Januszewski, Radosław Fenc
Color – Kuba Matras
Production Assistant – Sebastian Glinicki, Rafał Rasztawicki, Yurii Bondarchuk, Weronika Daniłowska
Script / Continuity – Natalia Szyszko, Szymon Raczkiewicz, Manuela Podbielkowska (2019), Hanna Drzazga
Clapper – Joanna Szyszko, Wiktoria Bednarczyk, Marcjanna Lelek
Camera Assistant – Konrad Bloch, Kuba Matras, Rafał Kruszka, Ignacy Kryczka, Aleksandra Kamińska, Felix Novikov, Jakub Ostaszewski,
Drone – Maciej Margas, Paweł Sudoł
MUA Assistant – Patrycja Andrzejewska, Ewa Poważa, Małgorzata Żółcińska, Marta Rudny, Aleksandra Kułak, Adam Olewniczak, Karolina Pietrzykowska, Adrianna Orych, Alicja Krawczyńska, Małgorzata Świder, Magdalena Krajczyńska, Marta Rudny, Patrycja Andrzejewska
Boom Operators – Tamara Bokolishvili, Marek Mogilski, Aleksandra Łach, Wojciech Jas, Jan Dzyr, Marcjanna Lelek, Daniel Adamczyk, Filip Marszałek, Filip Klimczak, Sławomir Tomczak
Stuntman – Maciej Kwiatkowski, Morgan Myśko, Andrzej Graniak
Stunt Assistance – Krzysztof Kruczyński, Tomasz Lewandowski (Stunt Studio)
Helpers / Grip – Jan Miklusz, Maciej Gutowski, Aleksander Głuch, Gustaw Choroszyński, Adrian Dulnik, Mikołaj Podracki, Tomasz “Buras” Żołędziowski, Jan Nowakowski, Hubert Piotrowski, Wojciech Nurzyński, Daniel Czapczuk, Karol “Ksiądz” Krajewski, Maciej Lewiński, Bartłomiej Zięba, Sebastian Hryć, Filip Niepokólczycki
Drivers – Marcin Cyronek, Anna Giederewicz, Wojtek Nurzyński

Medical Care – Anna Bartnik
Catering – Klaudia Kułach
Photo Stills – Cezary Pomykało
Making of – Staszek Patejko

II UNIT
Director – Mateusz Motyka (2019), Aleksander Kowalski
Camera – Marcin Magiera (2019), Jacek “Szpros” Kowalczyk
Sound – Jan Dzyr (2019)

Used quotes from the novel “Blood of Elves” by Andrzej Sapkowski

THANKS TO:
Adam Gozdalik
Bartosz Kurek – PŁASZCZ I SUKNIA
Skansen w Kuligowie nad Bugiem
Gmina Halinów
Młodzieżowy Klub Szermierki Dawnej Szampierz
Wojciech Urmanowski
Przemysław Burek
Jadwiga Zakrzewska
Lukan Zakrzewski
KMT ART FILM: https://kmt.waw.pl/

#thewitcher #trailer #fanfilm

This video was first published onYouTube Source link . We are just re-posting and re-sharing.

More Short Films

About Zo

Check Also

Is This Free? (Short Comedy Film)

Is This Free? (Short Comedy Film)

A whimsical comedy about creating remarkable situations from a most unremarkable question. Subscribe for more …

Raiders!: The Story of the Greatest Fan Film Ever Made Official Trailer 1 (2016) - Documentary HD

Raiders!: The Story of the Greatest Fan Film Ever Made Official Trailer 1 (2016) – Documentary HD

Subscribe to TRAILERS: http://bit.ly/sxaw6h Subscribe to COMING SOON: http://bit.ly/H2vZUn Subscribe to INDIE & FILM FESTIVALS: …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.